42 Kingsway Residential Limited
Registered name: 42 KINGSWAY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Part of Ludgate Northumberland Holdings Limited group42 Kingsway Residential Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £48.6k and 2 employees.
42 Kingsway Residential Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £48.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Esher; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Esher, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Ludgate Northumberland Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
42 Kingsway Residential Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £48.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £89.1k | £112k | £123k | £156k | £55.8k |
| Net assets | £43.9k | £42.5k | £43.3k | £44.9k | £48.6k |
| Fixed assets | £50k | £50k | £50k | £50k | £50k |
| Current assets | £97.6k | £115k | £150k | £159k | £74k |
| Debtors | £8.5k | £2.4k | £27.5k | £3.1k | £18.2k |
| Deferred income | £9.6k | £9k | £9k | £14.9k | £14.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £48.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▼64%
- Now £55.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼2%
- Now £14.5k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £50k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ludgate Northumberland Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 42 Kingsway Residential Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Northumberland House LimitedRev. £21.1m · Profit £3.5m
- Kingsway Lif Holdings LimitedRev. £10.6m · Profit £1.9m
- Ludgate Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.