Peter House Care Ltd
Registered name: PETER HOUSE CARE LTD
Part of Precious Homes Essex Limited groupPeter House Care Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.9m and 45 employees.
Peter House Care Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.9m and 45 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Precious Homes Essex Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Peter House Care Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 45
- Net assets
- £1.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 37 | 15 | 15 | 45 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼59.5% | 0% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £40.1k | £9.2k | £4.2k | £290k |
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.3m | £1.9m |
| Fixed assets | £3m | £3.3m | £4.2m | £4.2m |
| Current assets | £991k | £360k | £565k | £874k |
| Debtors | £85.5k | £12.6k | £202k | £187k |
| Deferred income | £14.8k | £2.4k | — | £5.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲47%
- Now £1.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲6732%
- Now £290k
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 45
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £5.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £4.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Precious Homes Essex Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Peter House Care Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Burrow Down Support Services LimitedRev. £9.1m · Profit £1.7m
- Aldanat Care Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Precious Homes Essex Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senna House LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Salutem LD Topco II LimitedWindsor · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £65.9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 1,539
- Bramley Health LimitedCroydon · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 284
- Holmleigh Care Homes LimitedCardiff · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 429
- The Bridge Community Care LimitedCastleford · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £25.8m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 488
- Adelaide Care LimitedLondon · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 287
- Amegreen Childrens Services LimitedMortimer · Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 129
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.