Parallel Capital Ltd
Registered name: PARALLEL CAPITAL LTD
Part of PC Bidco Limited groupParallel Capital Ltd made a £13k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Parallel Capital Ltd reported a loss of £13k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Bath; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£23.9k | −£13k |
| Profit (best available) | −£23.9k | −£13k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £980 |
| Net assets | −£87.2k | −£100k |
| Current assets | £33.8k | £33.7k |
| Debtors | £32.8k | £32.7k |
| Deferred income | £9.8k | £5.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£100k
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £980
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼41%
- Now £5.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PC Bidco Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- FTS Venus Ltd75–100%
- Parallel Capital Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Fidelius LtdRev. £17.8m · Profit £9.6k
- Advance Platform LtdRev. £721k · Profit £531k
- Affuture Financial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fidelius Corporate Trustee LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fidelius Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- JSM (Bridgwater) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Robson Taylor Independent Financial Advisers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Timothy James & Partners Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.2m
- Timothy James Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£13k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.