Creative Network Communications Ltd
Registered name: CREATIVE NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Part of Creative Network Partners Limited groupCreative Network Communications Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2024 show net assets of -£9.7m and 8 employees.
Creative Network Communications Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 showed net assets of −£9.7m and 8 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Creative Network Communications Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- −£9.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £46.8k | £40.3k | £12.9k |
| Net assets | −£7.2m | −£8.8m | −£9.7m |
| Fixed assets | £2.5m | £2.7m | £0 |
| Current assets | £1m | £1.5m | £150k |
| Debtors | £966k | £32k | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £83.3k | £69.3k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼68%
- Now £12.9k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- ▼17%
- Now £69.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Creative Network Partners Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Creative Network Communications Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- CNP Services LtdRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Beden LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CNP Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Creative Fieldwork LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eat Work Art LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Echoloco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ewa Facilities LtdFigures not disclosed
- Longash LtdFigures not disclosed
- NC01 Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Ultra Clean Services LimitedPotters Bar · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £842k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 3
- HSG Property Services LimitedMaidenhead · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £334k
- Profit
- £172k
- Staff
- 0
- Melton Court LimitedWarwick · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1m
- Profit
- £158k
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.