Interactive Manchester Limited
Registered name: INTERACTIVE MANCHESTER LIMITED
Part of Interactive Pro Limited groupInteractive Manchester Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £2.9m and 1 employee.
Interactive Manchester Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £2.9m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “technical and vocational secondary education” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Interactive Pro Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Interactive Manchester Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £2.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2021 | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £3k | £111 | £21 | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.9m |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £2.9m | £3m | £2.9m | — |
| Debtors | £21.5k | £0 | £3.2k | £0 | £2.9m |
| Deferred income | — | £16.5k | £35.4k | £12.1k | £12.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲2%
- Now £12.3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Interactive Pro Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Interactive Manchester Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- The Accountancy College LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cecos Computing International LimitedLondon · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £32.2m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 195
- Straumann LimitedLondon · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £56.8m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 137
- Juniper Training LimitedWolverhampton · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 222
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training LimitedWorkington · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £13m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 114
- Transitional Care LimitedLondon · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £720k
- Staff
- 218
- Jancett Childcare & Jace Training LimitedWallington · Technical and vocational secondary education
- Revenue
- £8.4m
- Profit
- £665k
- Staff
- 196
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.