W1 Outdoor Limited
Registered name: W1 OUTDOOR LIMITED
Part of Media Campaign Trustees Limited groupW1 Outdoor Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £187k.
W1 Outdoor Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £187k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
W1 Outdoor Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £187k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £4.8k | £4.8k |
| Net assets | £187k | £187k |
| Current assets | £187k | £187k |
| Debtors | £183k | £183k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £187k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £4.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Media Campaign Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Media Campaign Group Ltd75–100%
- W1 Outdoor Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Madison Bell LimitedRev. £996k · Profit £61.3k
- Bygraves Bushell Valladares & Sheldon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Campaign LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Circus Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Response Advertising International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TV Advertising Agency LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.