Your Pharmacy (Leicester) Limited
Registered name: YOUR PHARMACY (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Part of Visionpharma Limited groupYour Pharmacy (Leicester) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £12k and 7 employees.
Your Pharmacy (Leicester) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £12k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “dispensing chemist in specialised stores” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Your Pharmacy (Leicester) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £12k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £11.5k | £12k |
| Fixed assets | £4.8k | £5k |
| Current assets | £291k | £184k |
| Deferred income | £5.8k | £1.4k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £12k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- ▼76%
- Now £1.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲3%
- Now £5k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Visionpharma Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Your Pharmacy (Leicester) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- C.K. & Sons LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Sahota & Braich Ltd.Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Sheridan Pharmacy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Feel Good Pharma LtdLondon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 29
- Healthnet Homecare (UK) LimitedSwadlincote · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £1.2bn
- Profit
- £12.1m
- Staff
- 506
- Healthxchange Pharmacy UK LimitedLondon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £69.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 173
- Day Lewis PLCCroydon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £502m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 2,400
- Absm Healthcare LtdBristol · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- N & R Gordon LtdCo Down · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £96.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 797
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.