Sleep on Limited
Registered name: SLEEP ON LIMITED
Part of Bepe Group Holdings Limited groupSleep on Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of -£246k and 2 employees.
Sleep on Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of −£246k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of mattresses” and is based in Newton Abbot; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Newton Abbot, South West
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Bepe Group Holdings Ltd”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sleep on Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£246k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £63.3k | £1.1k |
| Net assets | −£146k | −£246k |
| Current assets | £243k | £53.1k |
| Debtors | £158k | £29.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£246k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £1.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bepe Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sleep on Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Comfy Living LimitedVoluntary ArrangementRev. £13.9m · Profit −£811k
- Baltic Pine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sleep Softly LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Simba Sleep LimitedBristol · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £90.5m
- Profit
- £12.6m
- Staff
- 73
- Silentnight Group LimitedBarnoldswick · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £125m
- Profit
- £10.4m
- Staff
- 732
- Harrison Spinks Beds LtdLeeds · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £43.6m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 426
- High Grove Beds LimitedLiversedge · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £33.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Starplan Furniture LimitedCo Tyrone · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £16.4m
- Profit
- £709k
- Staff
- 173
- Raskelf LimitedHeckmondwike · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £599k
- Staff
- 94
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.