Enviroparks (Wales) Limited
Registered name: ENVIROPARKS (WALES) LIMITED
Part of Zeus Renewables Ltd groupEnviroparks (Wales) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£29.5m and 3 employees.
Enviroparks (Wales) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£29.5m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “recovery of sorted materials” and is based in Abergavenny; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Abergavenny, Wales
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Enviroparks (Wales) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£29.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.8k | £839 | £2.6k | £2.6k |
| Net assets | −£23.1m | −£25.3m | −£27.3m | −£29.5m |
| Fixed assets | £5.2m | £5.2m | £5.2m | £5.2m |
| Current assets | £6.8m | £6.9m | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| Debtors | £6.8m | £6.9m | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£29.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £2.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £5.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zeus Renewables Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Enviroparks (Wales) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (10)
- Biomax Fuels LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks (Hirwaun) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Bond II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Bond III LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Bond IV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Bond LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Bond V LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Community Liaison C.I.C.Figures not disclosed
- Enviroparks Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envirotrade LtdRev. — · Profit £14.8k
Sister companies (3)
- Zeus Renewables Finance PLCRev. £0 · Profit −£1.6k
- Fawley Efw LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redruth Efw LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- N&P Crayford MRF LimitedDartford · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £68.4m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 139
- Dartmouth Global Trading Co. LimitedBourne · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £62.8m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 61
- Phoenix 48 LimitedBourne · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £8.7m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 14
- Global Ardour Recycling LimitedMiddlesex · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £184m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- —
- Tes-Amm (Europe) Ltd.Irvine · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 61
- Ash Waste Services LimitedOswestry · Recovery of sorted materials
- Revenue
- £36.5m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 213
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.