Standard Fuel Terminal Limited
Registered name: STANDARD FUEL TERMINAL LIMITED
Part of Standard Group Holdings Limited groupStandard Fuel Terminal Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £395k and 4 employees.
Standard Fuel Terminal Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £395k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool, North West
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Standard Fuel Terminal Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £395k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £24k | £0 |
| Net assets | −£6.4m | £395k |
| Fixed assets | £500k | £578k |
| Current assets | £331k | £139k |
| Debtors | £307k | £139k |
| Deferred income | £130k | £3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £395k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £578k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Standard Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Standard Fuel Terminal Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Standard Fuel Oils LimitedRev. £267m · Profit £10.8m
- River Marine Fuels Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Solo Petroleum LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. — · Profit £80.2k
- Standard Group Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- LCC Group LimitedCo Tyrone · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- 272
- Crown Oil LimitedHeap Bridge · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £452m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 240
- Standard Fuel Oils LimitedLiverpool · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £267m
- Profit
- £10.8m
- Staff
- 60
- G.N. Grosvenor LimitedWolverhampton · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £32.6m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 35
- Exelby Services LimitedNorthallerton · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £66.8m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 119
- Fleetmaxx Solutions LtdMotherwell · Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
- Revenue
- £9.1m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.