Robson Property Management Limited
Registered name: ROBSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Holding Limited groupRobson Property Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £540k.
Robson Property Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £540k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Camberley; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Robson Property Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £540k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £179k | £139k | £155k | £152k | £136k |
| Net assets | £325k | £497k | £500k | £517k | £540k |
| Current assets | £197k | £373k | £418k | £441k | £468k |
| Debtors | £3.7k | £300 | £6.3k | £3.7k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £540k
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £136k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Robson Property Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Chancellors Group Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Abacus Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capgen Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hill & Clark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LRG Employees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Revolution Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Romans 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Three Sixty Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willow Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.