Ca Case Management Ltd
Registered name: CA CASE MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Apposite Capital LLP groupCa Case Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2023 show net assets of £1.2m and 6 employees.
Ca Case Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 showed net assets of £1.2m and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Croydon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ca Case Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £898k | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £842k | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £975k | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £74.2k | £112k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲48%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apposite Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Apposite Healthcare III GP LLP75–100%
- Hamburg Topco Limited75–100%
- Hamburg Midco Limited75–100%
- Hamburg Holdco Limited75–100%
- Hamburg Bidco Limited75–100%
- Ca Case Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Ballard Investment Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corazon Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcare RM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Independent Living Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.