Involve Recruitment South West Limited
Registered name: INVOLVE RECRUITMENT SOUTH WEST LIMITED
Part of Involve Recruitment Trustee Limited groupInvolve Recruitment South West Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of -£118k and 1 employee.
Involve Recruitment South West Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of −£118k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Pontypridd; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pontypridd, Wales
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Involve Recruitment South West Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£118k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£155k | −£118k |
| Fixed assets | £3.1k | £0 |
| Current assets | £193k | £231k |
| Deferred income | £26.9k | £9.7k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£118k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▼64%
- Now £9.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Involve Recruitment Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Involve Recruitment Holdings Limited75–100%
- Involve Recruitment South West Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Involve Recruitment LimitedRev. £20.8m · Profit £2k
- Involve Rail LtdFigures not disclosed
- Involve Recruitment Midlands LtdFigures not disclosed
- Involve Recruitment North LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Shilton Sharpe Quarry LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 53
- Dartmouth Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.3m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 86
- Sanderson Solutions Group PLCBristol · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £464m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 470
- NL Group LimitedHull · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 248
- Intsol Recruitment LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £77.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 84
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 82
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.