Company No. 06751403 · Incorporated 18 Nov 2008
Key Note Limited
Registered name: KEY NOTE LIMITED
Part of M I Investment Holding Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M I Investment Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bride Lane Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Mintel Group Ltd75–100%
- Key Note Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Black Swan Data LtdRev. £8.2m · Profit −£4.4m
- Mintel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mintel Worldwide LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Snapshots Publications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.