Quattro Occupational Training Academy Limited
Registered name: QUATTRO OCCUPATIONAL TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED
Part of Quattro Group Limited groupQuattro Occupational Training Academy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 1 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£1.2m.
Quattro Occupational Training Academy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 1 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£1.2m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is Quattro Group Limited. The registered office is Greenway Court, Canning Road, Stratford, London, E15 3ND.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Quattro Occupational Training Academy Limited’s accounts for the year to 1 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 27 Nov 2022 | 26 Nov 2023 | 1 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £212k | £333k | £468k |
| Net assets | −£446k | −£727k | −£1.2m |
| Current assets | £218k | £455k | £572k |
| Debtors | £5.9k | £38.1k | £14.4k |
| Deferred income | £11.1k | £4.4k | £4.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲41%
- Now £468k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £4.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Quattro Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Quattro Occupational Training Academy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Quattro Plant LimitedRev. £53.4m · Profit −£4.3m
- AB2K LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quattro Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 1 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.