Nikal Investments Limited
Registered name: NIKAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Nikal Jersey Limited groupNikal Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£488k.
Nikal Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£488k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nikal Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£488k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£488k | −£488k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£488k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nikal Jersey Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Nikal Ltd75–100%
- Nikal Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Buro Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nikal Humber Quay LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
- Stoford Properties LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £100m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 22
- Oml Belfast LimitedManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £20.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 149
- Berkeley Estate Asset Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.