Sleeperz Hotels Limited
Registered name: SLEEPERZ HOTELS LIMITED
Part of Mactaggart Hotel Holdings Limited groupSleeperz Hotels Limited made £780k revenue and a £2.8m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Sleeperz Hotels Limited’s revenue fell 7% to £780k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £2.8m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £0 | £842k | £780k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £0 | £842k | £780k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£10.8m | £5.3m | −£1.9m |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | −£10.9m | £4.5m | −£2.8m |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | −£10.9m | £4.5m | −£2.8m |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | −£10.9m | £4.5m | −£2.8m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | 531.9% | −364.3% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | — | ▼7.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | — | ▼163.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3k | £5.4k | £4.9k | £1m | £0 |
| Net assets | £4.4m | £4.4m | −£6.5m | −£2m | −£4.8m |
| Fixed assets | £59k | £59k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £15.6m | £15.5m | £8.2m | £10.4m | £10m |
| Debtors | £0 | £555 | £8.2m | £9.4m | £10m |
| Deferred income | — | — | £96.5k | £126k | £328k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −364.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 42.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1281%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲161%
- Now £328k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mactaggart Hotel Holdings Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Sleeperz Hotels Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Sleeperz LimitedRev. £824k · Profit −£2.7m
Sister companies (5)
- The Resident Covent Garden Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Resident Farringdon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Resident Liverpool LLPFigures not disclosed
- The Resident Soho Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £400k
- The Sirius Hotel Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £44.6k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cumberland Lodge Enterprises LimitedWindsor · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £782k
- Profit
- £368k
- Staff
- —
- Oban Queens Management LimitedIpswich · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £784k
- Profit
- £317k
- Staff
- 1
- Econotel Ltd.Oban · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £796k
- Profit
- £30.7k
- Staff
- 8
- Hotel Collection Hotel No. 5 LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £748k
- Profit
- £52.8k
- Staff
- 0
- Mull Hotels LimitedIsle of Mull · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £724k
- Profit
- £125k
- Staff
- 7
- Halal Travel Management LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £860k
- Profit
- £10.3k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£2.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.