Caroline Louise Farms Limited
Registered name: CAROLINE LOUISE FARMS LIMITED
Part of Elm Trading Limited groupCaroline Louise Farms Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £57.6k.
Caroline Louise Farms Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £57.6k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Caroline Louise Farms Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £57.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £480 | £30.7k | £89.1k |
| Net assets | £5.4k | £20.9k | £57.6k |
| Fixed assets | £398k | £375k | £351k |
| Current assets | £150k | £143k | £205k |
| Debtors | £150k | £112k | £116k |
| Deferred income | £15.1k | £47.4k | £76.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲175%
- Now £57.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲190%
- Now £89.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲61%
- Now £76.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £351k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Elm Trading Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Elm Renewable Energy Holdings Limited75–100%
- Elm Wind Holdings Limited75–100%
- E3 Wind Limited75–100%
- Caroline Louise Farms Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Brockholes Community Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Criggie Renewables LtdRev. — · Profit £232k
- Denmoss Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eolian Blackwood LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Windline (Peattie) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.