Interactive Pro Limited
Registered name: INTERACTIVE PRO LIMITED
Interactive Pro Limited made £73.9k revenue and £2.8m profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025. read from filing text
Interactive Pro Limited’s revenue fell 97% to £73.9k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £2.8m profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “post-secondary non-tertiary education” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Global University Systems Holding B.V., a company incorporated in The Netherlands.”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2021 | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £3.4m | £2.1m | £73.9k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£5.1m | £2.9m | −£4m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£6.2m | £7.3m | £4.3m |
| Profit after tax | — | £114k | −£6.2m | £7.3m | £2.8m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £114k | −£6.2m | £7.3m | £2.8m |
| Staff costs | — | — | £1.5m | £2.1k | £10.3k |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −182.4% | 347.7% | 3747% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £376k | £703k | £73.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | £6.3k | −£686k | £2.4m | £2.8m |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼37.6% | ▼96.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼5515% | — | ▼62.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼18.2% | ▼50% | ▼66.7% | ▼66.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1.8m | £911k | £3.2m | £6.3m | £6.4m |
| Net assets | £12.6m | £12.8m | £6.6m | £13.6m | £16.4m |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.1m | £2.5m |
| Current assets | £19.3m | £20.2m | £26.2m | £117m | £122m |
| Debtors | £2.6m | £1.6m | £1m | £110m | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3747%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £73.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £2.8m
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 3326%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £16.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲2%
- Now £6.4m
- Headcount
- ▼67%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲125%
- Now £2.5m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Interactive Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Accountancy College LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £2.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.