Company No. 06585858 · Incorporated 7 May 2008
Fibrecity Bournemouth Ltd
Registered name: FIBRECITY BOURNEMOUTH LTD
Part of Connect Infrastructure Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Connect Infrastructure Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Connect Infrastructure Bidco Limited75–100%
- Cityfibre Holdco Limited75–100%
- Cityfibre Infrastructure Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cityfibre Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cityfibre Networks Limited75–100%
- Cityfibre Limited75–100%
- Fibrecity Bournemouth Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Connect Infraco LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit −£15.3m
- Bolt Pro Tem LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lit Fibre Group LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.