Wow! Lifestyle Limited
Registered name: WOW! LIFESTYLE LIMITED
Part of The Sleep Group Topco Limited groupWow! Lifestyle Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.1m and 27 employees.
Wow! Lifestyle Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1.1m and 27 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of mattresses” and is based in Bradford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wow! Lifestyle Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 27
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 24 | 27 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.1% | ▲12.5% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £123k | £248k | £272k | £549k |
| Net assets | £310k | £549k | £838k | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £411k | £453k | £1.6m | £1.7m |
| Current assets | £432k | £592k | £684k | £890k |
| Debtors | £111k | £133k | £187k | £131k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲102%
- Now £549k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £1.7m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Sleep Group Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Sleep Group Holdco Limited75–100%
- The Sleep Group Limited75–100%
- Wow! Lifestyle Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Silentnight Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sleepeezee Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Simba Sleep LimitedBristol · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £90.5m
- Profit
- £12.6m
- Staff
- 73
- Silentnight Group LimitedBarnoldswick · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £125m
- Profit
- £10.4m
- Staff
- 732
- Harrison Spinks Beds LtdLeeds · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £43.6m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 426
- High Grove Beds LimitedLiversedge · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £33.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Starplan Furniture LimitedCo Tyrone · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £16.4m
- Profit
- £709k
- Staff
- 173
- Raskelf LimitedHeckmondwike · Manufacture of mattresses
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £599k
- Staff
- 94
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.