I.d.t.-Systems Limited
Registered name: I.D.T.-SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Nanoco Limited groupI.d.t.-Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of -£2.9m and 18 employees.
I.d.t.-Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of −£2.9m and 18 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is Nanoco Limited , a company registered in England and Wales. Copies of the”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
I.d.t.-Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 18
- Net assets
- −£2.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 36 | 21 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £253k | £21.3k | £24.1k | £69.6k |
| Net assets | £931k | −£1.5m | −£2.8m | −£2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £931k | £163k | £112k | £87.9k |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £2.5m | £2m | £3.7m |
| Debtors | £166k | £336k | £184k | £647k |
| Deferred income | £75.8k | £98.7k | £174k | £225k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲189%
- Now £69.6k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- ▲29%
- Now £225k
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £87.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nanoco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- I.d.t.-Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Case Station Central and South America LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Case Station India LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hatch Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woyc China LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Woyc LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.