Newcastle Physiotherapy Limited
Registered name: NEWCASTLE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP groupNewcastle Physiotherapy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £63.8k and 12 employees.
Newcastle Physiotherapy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £63.8k and 12 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Newcastle Physiotherapy Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £63.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲83.3% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £14.5k | £26.2k | £17.6k | £60.1k |
| Net assets | £69.6k | £95.3k | £96.3k | £63.8k |
| Fixed assets | £139k | £195k | £209k | £205k |
| Current assets | £42.9k | £78.2k | £44.4k | £81.2k |
| Debtors | £15.6k | £8k | £17.1k | £7.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼34%
- Now £63.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▲242%
- Now £60.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £205k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor II GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund II GP LLP75–100%
- MSK Clinics Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- MSK Clinics Group Limited75–100%
- Newcastle Physiotherapy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Bodytonic Clinic Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvey & London LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newcastle Ear Wax Removal LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.