GTD Primary Care Limited
Registered name: GTD PRIMARY CARE LIMITED
Part of GTD Healthcare Limited groupGTD Primary Care Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £64.2k and 1 employee.
GTD Primary Care Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £64.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GTD Primary Care Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £64.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼66.7% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.7k | £72k | £12.2k | £11.8k |
| Net assets | £50.6k | £50.6k | £50.6k | £64.2k |
| Current assets | £681k | £681k | £681k | £345k |
| Debtors | £674k | £609k | £669k | £333k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲27%
- Now £64.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼4%
- Now £11.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GTD Healthcare Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Our People's Trust Limited75–100%
- GTD Healthcare Limited75–100%
- GTD Primary Care Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Gotodoc LimitedRev. £43.8m · Profit £481k
- GTD Health Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Our People's Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ambulatory Surgery International LtdLondon · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £95.4m
- Profit
- £25.2m
- Staff
- 436
- Community Health and Eyecare LimitedPreston · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £94.3m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 655
- Malling Health LimitedWest, Fareham · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £31m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Psych-UK LimitedCamelford · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £160m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 247
- Health Bridge LimitedBristol · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 142
- Care Unbound LimitedBrighton · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £52.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 206
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.