DJH Huddersfield Limited
Registered name: DJH HUDDERSFIELD LIMITED
Part of Tenzing Limited groupDJH Huddersfield Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2023 show net assets of £709k and 17 employees.
DJH Huddersfield Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 showed net assets of £709k and 17 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Huddersfield; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DJH Huddersfield Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 17
- Net assets
- £709k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 17 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £515k | £268k |
| Net assets | £624k | £709k |
| Fixed assets | £22.1k | £17k |
| Current assets | £852k | £996k |
| Debtors | £272k | £279k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14%
- Now £709k
- Cash at bank
- ▼48%
- Now £268k
- Headcount
- ▲6%
- Now 17
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £17k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
- Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
- DJH Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Midco Limited75–100%
- The Great Things Together Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Holding Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Huddersfield Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Capital Allowance Review Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Audit LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5.5k
- DJH Bexley Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH Bury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Business Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Chester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Derby Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Halesowen Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Ireland Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH IT Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH LWCC Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Nantwich LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Walsall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dte Business Advisers Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Cornerstone Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Creek Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project DJH Cube Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project DJH Velocity Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Livos Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.