Company No. 06467886 · Incorporated 9 Jan 2008
Novia Financial PLC
Registered name: NOVIA FINANCIAL PLC
Part of The Quanta Group (Holdings) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Quanta Group (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Novia Financial PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Novia (Gross) Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novia (Isa) Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novia (Net) Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Copia Capital Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craven Street Capital Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.6m
- Novia Financial Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.