Belmont View Limited
Registered name: BELMONT VIEW LIMITED
Part of BJP Corporation Ltd groupBelmont View Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £5.2m and 45 employees.
Belmont View Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £5.2m and 45 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Guisborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guisborough, North East
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Belmont View Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 45
- Net assets
- £5.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 43 | 43 | 42 | 45 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲7.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £874k | £694k | £620k | £414k |
| Net assets | — | £3.9m | £5.4m | £5.2m |
| Fixed assets | — | £4.1m | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £1.6m | £1.4m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £788k | £849k | £750k | £736k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4%
- Now £5.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼33%
- Now £414k
- Headcount
- ▲7%
- Now 45
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £5.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BJP Corporation Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Belmont View Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- BJP Home Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gracelands Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kwik Cash LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kwik Kash LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bright Futures Care LimitedLymm · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 666
- Connected Health Domiciliary Care LimitedBelfast · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,035
- Hexagon Care Services LimitedPreston · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £53.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 815
- Nellsar LimitedHertfordshire · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £43.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 865
- Bagshot Rehab Centre LimitedSurrey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Halliwell Homes LimitedEccles · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 157
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.