Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06405621 · Incorporated 22 Oct 2007

The Surrey Park Clinic (Ihg) Ltd

Registered name: THE SURREY PARK CLINIC (IHG) LTD

Part of J D Healthcare Limited group

The Surrey Park Clinic (Ihg) Ltd made £484k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

The Surrey Park Clinic (Ihg) Ltd reported £484k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86220Specialists medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£484k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax———−£26.7k£484k
Profit (best available)———−£26.7k£484k
Employees (average)202528260
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee———−£1k—
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲25%▲12%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£393k£488k£458k£476k£255k
Net assets−£7.6k£100k£156k£130k£613k
Fixed assets£56.9k£51.2k£75.5k£61.3k£152k
Current assets£453k£614k£574k£556k£789k
Debtors£9.7k£22.3k£16.5k£14.6k£83.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £613k
Cash at bank
—
Now £255k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £152k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. J D Healthcare Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Harley Street Women's Clinic Limited75–100%
  3. The Surrey Park Clinic (Ihg) Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £484k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.