Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06386525 · Incorporated 1 Oct 2007

Codestone Group Ltd.

Registered name: CODESTONE GROUP LTD.

Part of Fpe II Investment GP LLP group

Codestone Group Ltd. made £24.7k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Codestone Group Ltd. reported £24.7k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 6 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Poole; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
Poole, South West
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Morris Bidco Ltd is the company's immediate parent company, the registered office of which”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£24.7k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
6
Change ▼14.3%
Profit / employee
£4.1k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 2024
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit before tax—−£28.6k£24k
Profit after tax—−£28.6k£24.7k
Profit (best available)—−£28.6k£24.7k
Employees (average)776
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—−£4.1k£4.1k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%▼14.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£510k£522k£1.5k
Net assets£1.2m£1.1m£1.1m
Fixed assets£981k£958k—
Current assets£1.9m£1.9m£1.5m
Debtors£1.4m£1.3m£1.5m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼0%
Now £1.1m
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £1.5k
Headcount
▼14%
Now 6
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Fpe II Investment GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Morris Topco Limited75–100%
  3. Morris Midco Limited75–100%
  4. Morris Bidco Limited75–100%
  5. Codestone Group Ltd.this company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £24.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.