Rinedata Holdings Limited
Registered name: RINEDATA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Fpe II Investment GP LLP groupRinedata Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Rinedata Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Poole; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Poole, South West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Morris Bidco Ltd is the company's immediate parent company.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | — | −£17 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £1.3m | −£17 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £1.3m | −£17 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £267k | −£4 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £37.4k | £37.4k | £37.4k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £37.4k | — |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £37.4k | £37.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £37.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fpe II Investment GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Morris Topco Limited75–100%
- Morris Midco Limited75–100%
- Morris Bidco Limited75–100%
- Rinedata Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Rinedata LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
Sister companies (3)
- Cloud Business Enterprise LtdFigures not disclosed
- Codestone Group Ltd.Rev. — · Profit £24.7k
- Midmarch LimitedRev. — · Profit £35.6k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- Agatha Christie LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 22
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Crypto Research LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.