Farrar & Co Properties Ltd.
Registered name: FARRAR & CO PROPERTIES LTD.
Part of Hadrian Acquisition Limited groupFarrar & Co Properties Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £824k and 12 employees.
Farrar & Co Properties Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £824k and 12 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Camberley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Farrar & Co Properties Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £824k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲7.1% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.1m | £1.1m | £950k | £2.9m |
| Net assets | £320k | £336k | £182k | £824k |
| Fixed assets | £138k | £116k | £69.2k | £17.9k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £1.4m | £1.3m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £259k | £142k | £138k | £142k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲354%
- Now £824k
- Cash at bank
- ▲211%
- Now £2.9m
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼74%
- Now £17.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Acquisition Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Romans 1 Limited75–100%
- Romans 2 Limited75–100%
- Romans 3 Limited75–100%
- The Romans Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- Farrar & Co. Properties Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Farrar & Co. Ltd.75–100%
- Farrar & Co Properties Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Farrar & Co. Lettings Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dexters London LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £247m
- Profit
- £30.2m
- Staff
- 2,414
- The Property Franchise Group PLCGrantham · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £84.3m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Salboy International LimitedSalford · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £25.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 17
- Keith Pattinson LimitedWallsend · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 292
- Ardent Management LimitedWaltham Cross · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Charters Estate Agents LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 133
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.