The Rosevine Ltd
Registered name: THE ROSEVINE LTD
Part of Fairtree Hospitality Real Estate Private Equity Lp Inc. groupThe Rosevine Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £346k and 13 employees.
The Rosevine Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £346k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in Bath; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath, South West
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Rosevine Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £346k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £35.4k | £15.1k |
| Net assets | £366k | £346k |
| Fixed assets | £2.9m | £2.8m |
| Current assets | £423k | £350k |
| Debtors | £24.8k | £24.3k |
| Deferred income | £123k | £74.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £346k
- Cash at bank
- ▼57%
- Now £15.1k
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- ▼39%
- Now £74.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £2.8m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fairtree Hospitality Real Estate Private Equity Lp Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Fairtree Hotels Limited75–100%
- Fairtree Hotels Midco Limited75–100%
- The Rosevine Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- The Headland Hotel Torquay LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £32.7k
- Legg & Willis LtdFigures not disclosed
- Old Quay House Hotel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Providence Hotels Midco SPV9 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gos Hotel LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Palace Hotel Paignton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The QH Paignton LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Whitbread Group PLCPorz Avenue Dunstable · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £2.9bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 32,386
- Leonardo Hotel Management (UK) LimitedHotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £50.6m
- Staff
- 3,350
- Young & Co's Brewery PLCWandsworth · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £508m
- Profit
- £28.1m
- Staff
- 7,536
- Fuller Smith & Turner PLCLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £398m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 5,491
- Britannia Hotels LimitedHale · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £161m
- Profit
- £20.3m
- Staff
- 2,451
- Rocco Forte Hotels LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 2,619
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.