Ani Dental Clinic Limited
Registered name: ANI DENTAL CLINIC LIMITED
Part of Ampa Holdings LLP groupAni Dental Clinic Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £617k and 31 employees.
Ani Dental Clinic Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £617k and 31 employees. The company is classified under “dental practice activities” and is based in Great Yarmouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Great Yarmouth, East of England
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ani Dental Clinic Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 31
- Net assets
- £617k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲40.9% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £834k | £746k | £495k | £276k |
| Net assets | £631k | £682k | £460k | £617k |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.5m | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £90.2k | £25.6k | £62.4k | £66.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲34%
- Now £617k
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £276k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 31
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £1.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ampa Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ampa Trust Corporation Limited50–75%
- Ramco (Harlow) Limited75–100%
- Ani Dental Clinic Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Denclean Dental Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pageprop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ramco (Harlow) Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ramco Dental LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wright Health Group LimitedDundee · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £141m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 437
- Nationwide Healthcare Providers LimitedNottingham · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £30.2m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 272
- Ortho-Care (U.K.) LimitedSaltaire · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 40
- SDC Clinics LimitedGlasgow · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 152
- Malmin Orthodontic Group LtdLondon · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 77
- Pennypot Dental Practice LtdAshford · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.