Conifers Care Ltd
Registered name: CONIFERS CARE LTD
Part of Zion Care Limited groupConifers Care Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.9m and 71 employees.
Conifers Care Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.9m and 71 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Gerrards Cross; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gerrards Cross, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Conifers Care Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 71
- Net assets
- £1.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Dec 2024 | 30 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 66 | 70 | 71 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6.1% | ▲1.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.5m | £2.3m | £926k |
| Net assets | £2.4m | £2.8m | £1.9m |
| Fixed assets | £26.6k | £21.3k | £33.6k |
| Current assets | £3.6m | £3.9m | £3m |
| Debtors | £457k | £886k | £1.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼31%
- Now £1.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼60%
- Now £926k
- Headcount
- ▲1%
- Now 71
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲58%
- Now £33.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zion Care Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Conifers Care Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Fordent Properties LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit £862k
- Annesley LtdFigures not disclosed
- Beechwood Place Care LtdRev. — · Profit £439k
- Lifestyle Care UK LtdRev. — · Profit £1m
- Nightingales Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pilling Care LtdRev. — · Profit £531k
- ST Joseph Care LtdRev. — · Profit £487k
- Zion Care (ST Albans) LimitedRev. — · Profit £692k
- Zion Care Homes LimitedRev. — · Profit £444k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.