Safety Fabrications Limited
Registered name: SAFETY FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Part of Eurosafe Solutions Limited groupSafety Fabrications Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £583k and 28 employees.
Safety Fabrications Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £583k and 28 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other fabricated metal products” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Safety Fabrications Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £583k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 22 | 24 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲15.8% | ▲9.1% | ▲16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £15.2k | £22.7k | £5.9k | £15 |
| Net assets | £317k | £403k | £588k | £583k |
| Fixed assets | £76.7k | £70.8k | £105k | £243k |
| Current assets | £650k | £860k | £1.1m | £1m |
| Debtors | £394k | £580k | £886k | £557k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £583k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £15
- Headcount
- ▲17%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲131%
- Now £243k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eurosafe Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Safety Fabrications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- D-Marc LimitedRev. £54.7k · Profit £11.6k
Sister companies (4)
- Eurosafe Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurosafe Contracting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurosafe Training and PPE LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T N Webster & Son LimitedRev. — · Profit £13.6k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stovax Gazco LtdExeter · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £36m
- Profit
- £18m
- Staff
- 230
- Smith Brothers (Leicester) LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £16.8m
- Staff
- 668
- Thorlabs LimitedEly · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £85.6m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 345
- Mitek Industries LimitedWorcester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.3m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 227
- Uni-Trunk LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.4m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 159
- MB Aerospace LimitedGlasgow · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 120
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.