Holiday Elite Limited
Registered name: HOLIDAY ELITE LIMITED
Part of Vertical Group Limited groupHoliday Elite Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £967k and 2 employees.
Holiday Elite Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £967k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “travel agency activities” and is based in Basildon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Basildon, East of England
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Holiday Elite Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £967k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.6k | £9.7k | £76.4k | £15.6k |
| Net assets | £345k | £677k | £808k | £967k |
| Fixed assets | £2.2k | £1.2k | £584 | £311 |
| Current assets | £732k | £1.2m | £1.7m | £2m |
| Debtors | £78.1k | £0 | £25k | £54.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £967k
- Cash at bank
- ▼80%
- Now £15.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼47%
- Now £311
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vertical Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Notsallow 134 Limited75–100%
- Holiday Elite Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Cityscheme LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Instant Breaks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovetraveltravel.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Luxury in the Med LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mi Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vertical Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vertical Travel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Hotel Integration (Contracts) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Want2bthere LtdLondon · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £82.8m
- Staff
- 418
- Hays Travel LimitedSunderland · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £507m
- Profit
- £60.1m
- Staff
- 4,556
- Southall Travel LimitedSouthall · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £480m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 32
- Imagine Cruising LimitedRichmond · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £134m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 222
- Inside Travel Group LimitedBristol · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £81.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 282
- Attraction Tickets LtdRichmond · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £19.4m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 133
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.