Panoptix Limited
Registered name: PANOPTIX LIMITED
Panoptix Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.3m and 3 employees.
Panoptix Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Panoptix Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1m | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £125k | £300 | £8 | £8 |
| Current assets | £4m | £7.2m | £7.7m | £8.2m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £8
Group structure
Subsidiaries (7)
- Priority Space Developments LLPRev. £0 · Profit £127k
- Crucible LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ibbertya Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oserian (Enfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Priority Space (Yarm Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Priority Space Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rockingham Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Giving.com LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £64.5m
- Profit
- £27m
- Staff
- 128
- Ansys UK LimitedSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £107m
- Profit
- £17.5m
- Staff
- 361
- Jamf LtdMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £15.4m
- Staff
- 183
- Halo Service Solutions LtdArdgay · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £48.8m
- Profit
- £14.4m
- Staff
- 135
- Toyota Connected Europe LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £39.5m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 86
- Corsair Components LimitedWokingham · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £592m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 81
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.