Chichester Park Hotel Limited
Registered name: CHICHESTER PARK HOTEL LIMITED
Part of Qubic Trustees Ltd groupChichester Park Hotel Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.7m and 28 employees.
Chichester Park Hotel Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.7m and 28 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in Chichester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chichester, South East
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Chichester Park Hotel Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £2.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 48 | 43 | 33 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10.4% | ▼23.3% | ▼15.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £941k | £260k | £288k | £453k |
| Net assets | £809k | £1.1m | £2.6m | £2.7m |
| Fixed assets | £1.8m | £1.7m | £1.7m | £1.7m |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £2.6m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £30.3k | £76k | £0 | £21.7k |
| Deferred income | £15.1k | £30.8k | £29.3k | £63.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £2.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲58%
- Now £453k
- Headcount
- ▼15%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- ▲118%
- Now £63.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £1.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Qubic Trustees Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Qubic Associate Group Limited75–100%
- Qubic Trustees Ltd75–100%
- Chichester Park Hotel Holdings Limited75–100%
- Chichester Park Hotel Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ayad Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chichester Park Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Whitbread Group PLCPorz Avenue Dunstable · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £2.9bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 32,386
- Leonardo Hotel Management (UK) LimitedHotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £50.6m
- Staff
- 3,350
- Young & Co's Brewery PLCWandsworth · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £508m
- Profit
- £28.1m
- Staff
- 7,536
- Fuller Smith & Turner PLCLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £398m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 5,491
- Britannia Hotels LimitedHale · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £161m
- Profit
- £20.3m
- Staff
- 2,451
- Rocco Forte Hotels LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 2,619
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.