Cuisinegroup Limited
Registered name: CUISINEGROUP LIMITED
Part of Sands Catering Company Limited groupCuisinegroup Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £100.
Cuisinegroup Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cuisinegroup Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sands Catering Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Supernote Limited75–100%
- Cuisinegroup Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Careys Funeral Caterers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connexions Cuisine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Masons Kitchen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The London Vegan Kitchen LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.