Creo Arts Group Ltd
Registered name: CREO ARTS GROUP LTD
Part of Angus Montgomery Limited groupCreo Arts Group Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£3.9m and 14 employees.
Creo Arts Group Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£3.9m and 14 employees. The company is classified under “activities of exhibition and fair organisers”; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Creo Arts Group Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- −£3.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 11 | 14 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲37.5% | ▲27.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4.5k | £118k | £136k | £249k |
| Net assets | −£2.4m | −£2.9m | −£3.9m | −£3.9m |
| Fixed assets | £37.2k | £115k | £97.4k | £71.4k |
| Current assets | £219k | £624k | £552k | £939k |
| Debtors | £5.4k | £91.6k | £327k | £176k |
| Deferred income | £516k | £1.1m | £900k | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£3.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲83%
- Now £249k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- ▲29%
- Now £1.2m
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £71.4k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Angus Montgomery Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Creo Arts Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- World Photography Organisation LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Montgomery Group LimitedRev. £120k · Profit £12k
- Angus Montgomery Arts Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Exhibition Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fit Events LtdFigures not disclosed
- Montgomery Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Montgomery Specialised Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Otsa LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Iet Conventions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- —
- Angus Montgomery LimitedActivities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £37.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- —
- Full Circle Events & Exhibitions LimitedSalford · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 93
- Ei Services LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £620k
- Profit
- £495k
- Staff
- —
- Montgomery Events LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £452k
- Staff
- 47
- Ma Exhibitions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £330k
- Staff
- 75
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.