Heritage Designer Homes Limited
Registered name: HERITAGE DESIGNER HOMES LIMITED
Part of SRCH Limited groupHeritage Designer Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£264k and 2 employees.
Heritage Designer Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£264k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford, South East
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Heritage Designer Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£264k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.8m | £3.4m | £3.2m | £2.8m |
| Net assets | £100k | £127k | £512k | −£264k |
| Fixed assets | £2m | £2m | £2.3m | £2.3m |
| Current assets | £8.6m | £10m | £10.1m | £8.5m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £205k | £298k | £26.3k |
| Deferred income | £3k | £3k | £3k | £3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼152%
- Now −£264k
- Cash at bank
- ▼12%
- Now £2.8m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £3k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £2.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- SRCH Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Heritage Designer Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Swift Roofing Contractors LimitedRev. £16.3m · Profit £1.6m
- A&s Asset Finance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix Roofing Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swift Roofing Contracts LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Portview Fit-Out LimitedBelfast · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £21.5m
- Staff
- 138
- Knight Harwood LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £140m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 140
- Integra Contracts LimitedBeckenham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 65
- Malcolm Building Services LimitedOrpington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £45.9m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 31
- Structuretone LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 133
- BSC Construction Group LtdBorehamwood · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.