Square Foot Concepts Ltd
Registered name: SQUARE FOOT CONCEPTS LTD
Part of TDR Capital LLP groupSquare Foot Concepts Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £295k.
Square Foot Concepts Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £295k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Somerset; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Somerset, South West
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Square Foot Concepts Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £295k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.1% | ▼66.7% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £839k | £324k | £44.3k | £72.7k |
| Net assets | £982k | £1.4m | £272k | £295k |
| Fixed assets | £37.4k | £27.5k | £17.6k | £0 |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.5m | £279k | £298k |
| Debtors | £184k | £70.7k | £10k | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £295k
- Cash at bank
- ▲64%
- Now £72.7k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TDR Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- TDR Capital Nominees 2021 Limited50–75%
- Corpacq Group Limited75–100%
- Corpacq Holdings Limited75–100%
- Corpacq Midco Limited75–100%
- Corpacq Limited75–100%
- Corpacq Finance Limited75–100%
- Aghoco 5029 Limited75–100%
- Technical Materials Group Limited75–100%
- Nonwovenn Ltd75–100%
- Square Foot Concepts Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- BFF Nonwovens LimitedRev. £39.6m · Profit £8.3m
- Lantor (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Howard Tenens LimitedStroud · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £133m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 783
- Bleckmann Solutions UK LimitedThame · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £83.4m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 275
- Denvern LimitedDevon · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £12.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 52
- Zenith International Freight LimitedBradford · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- UK Storage Company (SW) LimitedBridgwater · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 34
- Michael Davies and Associates LimitedBlackburn · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 484
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.