MK Penmark Limited
Registered name: MK PENMARK LIMITED
Part of Bellavista Care Centre Ltd groupMK Penmark Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £536k and 2 employees.
MK Penmark Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £536k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Penarth; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Penarth, Wales
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
MK Penmark Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £536k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £536k | £536k | £536k | £536k | £536k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £536k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bellavista Care Centre Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- MK Penmark Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Middlepatch LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- The Waverley Care Centre LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £615k
- Baltimore Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.