Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05498072 · Incorporated 4 Jul 2005

Radiojingles Limited

Registered name: RADIOJINGLES LIMITED

Radiojingles Limited made £10.1k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Radiojingles Limited reported £10.1k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025, up 0% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “reproduction of sound recording” and is based in Torquay; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Torquay, South West
Age
21 yrs · since 2005
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£10.1k
Growth 0%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£126k£128k£118k—
Cost of sales£47.9k£45.7k£52.8k—
Gross profit£77.8k£82.4k£65.4k£66.1k
Operating profit£63£2.4k£10.1k£10.5k
Profit before tax£63£2.4k£10.1k£10.1k
Profit after tax£63£2.4k£10.1k—
Profit (best available)£63£2.4k£10.1k£10.1k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%1.8%8.5%—
Gross margin61.9%64.4%55.3%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲1.9%▼7.8%—
Profit growth—▲3649%▲326.1%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£20.2k£21.1k£28.4k—
Fixed assets£117k£107k£70.1k£105k
Current assets—£27.4k£25.2k−£17k
Debtors£15.5k£27.4k£25.3k−£27.1k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲50%
Now £105k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £10.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.