Fast Frame (Europe) Limited
Registered name: FAST FRAME (EUROPE) LIMITED
Part of Inwido Ab groupFast Frame (Europe) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2024 show net assets of £2.5m and 27 employees.
Fast Frame (Europe) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 showed net assets of £2.5m and 27 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fast Frame (Europe) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 27
- Net assets
- £2.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 32 | 27 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼15.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £611k | £388k | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.7m | £2.5m |
| Fixed assets | £892k | £815k | £734k |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £3.3m | £4.8m |
| Debtors | £1m | £1.1m | £2m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲45%
- Now £2.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲233%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- ▼16%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £734k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Inwido Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Inwido UK Limited75–100%
- Fast Frame (Europe) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- CWG Choices LimitedRev. £17.5m · Profit −£629k
- Allan Brothers LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit −£671k
- Jack Brunsdon & Son LimitedRev. £2.2m · Profit −£1.2m
- Dekko Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Fastframe UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sidey Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vale Street Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £126k
- Victorian House Window Group LtdRev. — · Profit £735k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mbda UK LimitedHertfordshire · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £190m
- Staff
- 6,247
- London Security PLC.Elland · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £244m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- —
- B.H.C. LimitedEnniskillen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96m
- Profit
- £14.6m
- Staff
- 406
- Flavour Warehouse LimitedDarwen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £129m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 239
- Esl Fuels LimitedEllesmere Port · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £10.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Medtrade Products LimitedCrewe · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 86
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.