Donald Reid Group Limited
Registered name: DONALD REID GROUP LIMITED
Part of Tpg Inc. groupDonald Reid Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £310k.
Donald Reid Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £310k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Wokingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wokingham, South East
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Donald Reid Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £310k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £67.5k | £136k | £184k |
| Net assets | £456k | £331k | £310k |
| Fixed assets | — | £24.6k | £0 |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £2m | £774k |
| Debtors | £458k | £486k | £374k |
| Deferred income | £170k | £151k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £310k
- Cash at bank
- ▲35%
- Now £184k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tpg Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Entertainment Partners UK Holdco Limited50–75%
- FLB Accountants LLP75–100%
- FLB Limited75–100%
- Donald Reid Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Donald Reid LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Langham Hall LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £38.1m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 264
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.