HMX Corporate Communication Limited
Registered name: HMX CORPORATE COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Part of DRP Holdings Limited groupHMX Corporate Communication Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show 2 employees.
HMX Corporate Communication Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed 2 employees. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in Kidderminster; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kidderminster, West Midlands
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate controlling party is DRP Holdings Limited, a company registered in England and Wales, Its registered office address is Unit 212 Ikon Trading Estate, Droitwich Road, Hartlebury, Worcesters”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HMX Corporate Communication Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- DRP Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HMX Corporate Communication Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- DRP (UK) LimitedRev. £46.8m · Profit −£355k
- Corporate Media Displays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRP Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRP North LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRP Technical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRP Video LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRPG Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firehouse Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Future Teams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Karma Games LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liquona LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nome Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakley Wilkinson Bryan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penguins Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Side UK LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 56
- Fresh Approach (UK) LimitedManchester · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £14.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 65
- Wonderhood LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £28.6m
- Profit
- £445k
- Staff
- 78
- Maverick Advertising & Design LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £409k
- Staff
- 61
- South Shore Productions LimitedLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £352k
- Staff
- 59
- Destinysjesus LtdAshford · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £325k
- Profit
- £140k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.