The Barge Arm Car Park Management Company Limited
Registered name: THE BARGE ARM CAR PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Crest Nicholson Holdings PLC groupThe Barge Arm Car Park Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £0.
The Barge Arm Car Park Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Barge Arm Car Park Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £0 |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Crest Nicholson Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- CN Finance PLC75–100%
- Crest Nicholson PLC75–100%
- Crest Nicholson Operations Limited75–100%
- Crest Nicholson Residential Limited75–100%
- Crest Nicholson (South West) Limited75–100%
- The Barge Arm Car Park Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Harbourside Leisure Management Company LimitedRev. £412k · Profit £0
- Buildings 3A, 3B & 4 Harbourside Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Merchants Quay Residential Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.