Acre Homes Limited
Registered name: ACRE HOMES LIMITED
Part of Trustees Of The Late Mrs Y Virani's Estate groupAcre Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £4.6m and 2 employees.
Acre Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £4.6m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Park Royal; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Park Royal, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Acre Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £4.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £148k | £264k | £131k | £149k |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £4.1m | £4.4m | £4.6m |
| Fixed assets | £5.1m | £5.1m | £5.1m | £5.1m |
| Current assets | £2.8m | £2.9m | £2.8m | £2.7m |
| Debtors | £78k | £40.5k | £74.1k | £17.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £4.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲14%
- Now £149k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £5.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Late Mrs Y Virani's Estate (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Virani Net Limited50–75%
- Cygnet Properties and Leisure PLC75–100%
- Acre Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Alankar Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avonvale Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Braveheart Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brooktone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C & a Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crownprize (Brentford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dreamview LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamo Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fairmount Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Helmside LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highclass Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LRP Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Main Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Manorvale Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mosaic Docklands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mountsky LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Enterprise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Understanding LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sackville Place LtdFigures not disclosed
- Saint Matthew Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skyfall Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trueyield Property Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Westara LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Winterglow Properties Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zone Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.