Pretty 1092 Limited
Registered name: PRETTY 1092 LIMITED
Part of Triarch Ventures Limited groupPretty 1092 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.5m and 1 employee.
Pretty 1092 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1.5m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products” and is based in Norwich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich, East of England
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pretty 1092 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼66.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼67%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Triarch Ventures Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pretty 1092 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Marshalls Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- La Tua Pasta LimitedLondon · Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
- Revenue
- £17.8m
- Profit
- £805k
- Staff
- 166
- Ugo Foods Group LimitedHertfordshire · Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £333k
- Staff
- 145
- Doctor Flour LtdLondon · Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
- Revenue
- £181k
- Profit
- £87.3k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.